158 IAS officers of batch 2013 gets posting as Asst Secretary, Govt of India

As many as 158 officers belonging to Indian Administrative Service (IAS) have been appointed as Assistant Secretary in the Govt of India. Accordingly,

  • Department of Agriculture & Cooperation
  1. Aman Gupta (AGMUT)
  2. Rajendra Kumar (Chhattisgarh)
  3. T. L. Reddy Narasimhugari (Kerala)
  • Department of Agriculture Research & Education
  1. Harpreet Singh Sudan  (Punjab)
  2. T. Prabhushankar (Tamil Nadu)
  • Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries
  1. Satyendra Kumar (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region
  1. Rahul Singh (AGMUT)
  2. Arun Mahesh Babu (GUjarat)
  3. Amanbir SIngh Bains (Madhya Pradesh)
  • Ministry of Drinking Water & Sanitation
  1. Adwait Kumar Singh (Andhra Pradesh)
  2. Yogesh Babanrao Nirgude (Gujarat)
  3. Rajani Singh (Mamdhya Pradesh)
  4. Vijesh Sarangal (Punjab)
  5. Aryaka Akhoury (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Ministry of Food Processing Industry
  1. Lakshmisha (Andhra Pradesh)
  2. Pradeep Dahiya (Haryana)
  3. Somesh Mishra (Madhya pradesh)
  • Department of Health & Family Welfare
  1. Shruti Ojha (Andhra Pradesh)
  2. Krithika Kulhari (Himachal Pradesh)
  3. Gangatharan Devarajan (Maharashtra)
  4. Arvind Kumar (Rajasthan)
  5. Avinash Kumar (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Department of Health Research
  1. Mayur Dixit (UD)
  • Department of School Education & Literacy
  1. J. Keerthi (AM)
  2. Vikas Kundal (Jammu & Kashmir)
  3. Rao Abhijeet Rajendra (Maharashtra)
  4. Kana Ram (Rajasthan)
  5. Harshita Mathur (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Department of Higher Education
  1. Sanjeev Ranjan (Uttar Pradesh)
  2. Rishi Garg (Madhya Pradesh)
  • Department of Social Justice & Empowerment
  1. Ramkumar S. ( AM)
  2. Shashi Ranjan (Jharkhand)
  • Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities
  1. Krishna Kumar (MT)
  2. Ngikya Gohain (Rajasthan)
  • Ministry of Tribal Affairs
  1. Navdeep Shukla (Bihar)
  2. Avnish Menon Rajendran (Karnataka)
  • Ministry of Woman & Child Development
  1. Shailza Sharma (Bihar)
  2. Selvamani R. (Karnataka)
  3. Samuel Paul M. (Nagaland)
  4. Amrith S. P. (Tamil Nadu)
  5. Ramesh Ranjan (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Department of Youth Affairs
  1. Gaurav Kumar Singh (Chhattisgarh)
  2. Haritha V. Kumar (Kerala)
  • Department of Sports
  1. Shubham Saxena (Orissa)
  2. Gayatri Krishnan (Tamil Nadu)
  • Ministry of Civil Aviation 
  1. Arun T. (AGMUT)
  2. Subrata Kumar Sen (Bihar)
  • Department of Commerce
  1. Ruchika Katyal (AGMUT)
  2. Indrajeet Singh Chandrawal (Chhattisgarh)
  • Department of Industrial Policy & Promotion 
  1. Suraj Kumar (Jharkhand)
  2. Chandrasekhar Nayaka (Karnataka)
  3. Frank Noble A. (Madhya Pradesh)
  • Ministry of Corporate Affairs
  1. Dinesh Kumar (Andhra Pradesh)
  2. V. Nandanwar (Chhattisgarh)
  • Department of Economic Affairs
  1. P. Ravi Subhash (Andhra Pradesh)
  2. Shipra Suryakantrao Agre (Gujarat)
  3. Snehal (Karnataka)
  4. Sonia Meena (Madhya Pradesh)
  • Department of Revenue
  1. Deepak Kumar Meena (Maharashtra)
  • Department of Financial Services 
  1. Shailesh Kumar Yadav (MT)
  2. Shivam Verma (Nagaland)
  3. Kulange Vijay Amruta (Orissa)
  • Ministry of Labour & Employment
  1. Siva Sankar Lotheti (Andhra Pradesh)
  2. Ajay Kumar (Haryana)
  • Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship 
  1. Jeewan B(AM)
  2. Aditya Negi (Himachal Pradesh)
  • Ministry of Textiles
  1. Anand Sharma (Bihar)
  2. Raghav Sharma (Himachal Pradesh)
  3. Jaffar Malik (Kerala)
  • Ministry of Tourism 
  1. Nawal kishore Chowdary (Bihar)
  2. Aditya Kumar Anand (Jharkhand)
  3. Mayank Agarwal (Madhya Pradesh)
  • Ministry of Coal 
  1. Kesavan R. (AGMUT)
  2. Nishant Kumar Yadav (Haryana)
  3. K. Manjulekshmi (Maharashtra)
  • Ministry of Micro Small & Medium Enterprises
  1. Tapasya Raghav (AGMUT)
  2. Debasweta Banik (Himachal Pradesh)
  3. Shanmugarajan (Maharashtra)
  • Ministry of Mines
  1. Himanshu Shukla (Andhra Pradesh)
  2. Anshul Garg (J&K)
  • Ministry of New & Renewable Source of Energy 
  1. Shan Mohan Sangli (Andhra Pradesh)
  2. Akanksha Ranjan (Jharkhand)
  • Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
  1. Srijana (Andhra Pradesh)
  2. Zeeshan Qamer (Jharkhand)
  3. Hemant Kumar (Nagaland)
  4. Aman Thamburaj (Tamil Nadu)
  5. Vandana (UK)
  • Ministry of Power
  1. Kailash Karthik  (AM)
  2. Mullai Muhilan (Karnataka)
  3. Monisha Banerjee (Orissa)
  4. J. Meghanatha Reddy (Tamil Nadu)
  • Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
  1. Dharmendra Kumar (Bihar)
  2. Venkataraja (Karnataka)
  • National Authority of India 
  1. Madhusmita Sahoo (Orissa)
  2. Vineet S. (Tamil Nadu)
  • Department of Rural Development
  1. Raghavendra Singh (Bihar)
  2. Mrunmai Shashank Joshi (Kerala)
  3. Showkar A Parray (Punjab)
  4. Deepa Aggarwal (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Department of Land Resources
  1. S. Ramamurthy (Maharashtra)
  • Ministry of Shipping
  1. Yogendra Singh (Bihar)
  2. Priyank Mishra (Madhya Pradesh)
  3. Alok Ranjan (Rajasthan)
  4. Chandni Singh (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Ministry of Urban Development
  1. Jagdish Sonkar (Chhatisgarh)
  2. Girish Kmuar Mishra (Madhya Pradesh)
  3. Ashish Gupta (Rajasthan)
  4. Priyanka Niranjan (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Ministry of Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation 
  1. Gosawi Harshat Pruthwiraj (Gujarat)
  2. Krishna Chaitanya (Madhya Pradesh)
  3. Namrata Vrishni (Rajasthan)
  4. Ravindra Kumar Mander (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Ministry of Water Resource, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
  1. Manish Kumar (Gujarat)
  2. Anup Kumar Singh (Madhya Pradesh)
  3. M. Bharani Kumar (Sikkim)
  4. Sunil Kumar Verma (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Department of Chemicals & Petrochemicals
  1. Kriti Garg (AGMUT)
  2. Namrata Gandhi (Chhattisgarh)
  • Department of Fertilizers
  1. Rajendra K. V. (Karnataka)
  2. Rajendra Bandu Bharud (Maharashtra)
  • Department of Pharmaceuticals 
  1. Gawande Pradeep Keshavaro (Rajasthan)
  2. Anuj Singh (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Department of Telecommunication
  1. Amit Prakash Yadav (Gujarat)
  2. Ajit (AGMUT)
  • Department of Electronics & Information Technology
  1. Gopalakrishnan K. (Kerala)
  2. Neilthang Telien (MT)
  3. Nathmal Didel (Rajsthan)
  4. Apoorva Dubey (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Department of Food & Public Distribution 
  1. Kritika Batra (Andhra Pradesh)
  2. Stuti Charan (Gujarat)
  3. Sriram V. (Kerala)
  4. Sachin Jaiswal (Nagaland)
  • Ministry of Culture
  1. Shashanka K. (Andhra Pradesh)
  2. Parth Gupta (Haryana)
  • Department of Defence
  1. Iswanda Laloo (AM)
  2. Satish Kumar S. (Madhya Pradesh)
  3. Parag Harshad Gavali (Orissa)
  • Department of Defence Production 
  1. Alby John Verghese (Tamil Nadu)
  2. Divya Mittal (Uttar Pradesh)
  3. UMa Maheswari (Uttar Pradseh)
  • Department of Personnel & Training 
  1. Narsing Sambhaji (AM)
  2. Hemraj Bairwar (Himachal Pradesh)
  3. Harsh Dikshit (Madhya Pradesh)
  4. Richa (Punjab)
  • Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate change
  1. JItender Gupta (Bihar)
  2. Kaustabh Chandra Prakash Diwegaonkar (Maharashtra)
  3. Sandeep G. R. (Madhya Pradseh)
  4. Syed Sherish Asgar (Punjab)
  5. Chandrakala J. (Tamil Nadu)
  • Ministry of Home Affairs
  1. Ranjita (Bihar)
  2. Mrityunja Kumar Barnwal (Jharkhand)
  3. Avny Lavasa (Jammu & Kashmir)
  4. Ansh Deep Ralh (Rajasthan)
  5. Shreya P. Singh (Tamil Nadu)
  • Department of Border Management
  1. Shreya P. Singh (Tamil Nadu)
  2. Rajkamal Yadav (Uttar Pradesh)
  • Department of Disaster Managment
  1. Vineet Kumar (UK)
  • Ministry of Information & Broadcasting 
  1. Ajeet Vasant (Chhattisgarh)
  2. Aswathy S. (Karnataka)

Leave a Comment